Consultative workshop on “Gender Study Curriculum”
Phnom Penh 26 June 2014 – Gender and Development for Cambodia (GADC) is pleased to inform a consultative workshop on “Gender Study Curriculum” which will be held on July 9 2014 at Orchidee restaurant (#106, Pasteur (St. 51), corner of Chakrey Ponn (St. 208), Phnom Penh).
The workshop aims to introduce a draft gender studies curriculum to key persons from public and private academic institution, government staff, and NGOs staff; also, to consult and gather the potentials comments and input to improve the quality of Gender Studies Curriculum.
About 25 participants will join this workshops on July 9 2014. They are from public and private academic institutions, government staff, and NGOs staffs who are able to provide potentials input and comment on the draft of gender studies curriculum. There have experiences on the gender issues and gender studies.