Community Outreach Annual Meeting
On December 27 2010, the Community Outreach Program of GADC will be hosting its annual meeting at the Cambodiana hotel in Phnom Penh.
This Annual Meeting is an essential event organized to provide the opportunities to all stakeholders of the program to attend and to learn about the outcomes of achievements in the past and to increase effective cooperation between the program and stakeholders.
If you would like to attend this event Please Contact GADC for event registration.
Launch Event for Masculinity, Gender and Domestic Violence Report
Join GADC for the Launching of our report “ A Preliminary Analysis Report on Deoum Troung Pram Hath in Modern Cambodia: A Qualitative Exploration of Gender Norms, Masculinity and Domestic Violence” on the 10th December, 2010 at 8:00AM in Sunway Hotel
The Report examines the links between masculinity, gender, and domestic violence and aims to help identify effective means of preventing violence against women and girls. The study was conducted with support from Partners for Prevention, a UNDP, UNFPA, UNIFEM and UNV regional programme for Asia and the Pacific; International Centre for Research on Women; and the UN Trust Fund.
If you would like to more information on this event Please Contact GADC for more information.